Is Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Contains Wheat), Salt, Cultured Dextrose (To Preserve Quality), Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric Color, Paprika Color, Natural Flavor, Spices, Dried Garlic), Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Spice, Dried Garlic.
Check Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bold & Smoky Barbecue Sauce - 19.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


