Is Bold snack mix, salty Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacinamide, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole grain wheat, canola oil, sugar, maltodextrin, contains 2% or less of: salt, rye flour, corn syrup solids, garlic powder, yeast, baking soda, molasses, malt syrup, spices, natural flavor (contains soy), whey, onion powder, calcium carbonate, parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzyme), romano cheese made from cow's milk (cultured milk, salt, enzyme),trisodium phosphate, caramel color, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), bht (a preservative), reduced iron, fumaric acid, vitamin a palmitate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, vitamin d, folic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin b12.

Check Bold snack mix, salty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go