Is BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Red Peppers, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Used as Preservatives), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, EDTA-Calcium Disodium (to Protect Quality).
Check BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


