Is BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Red Peppers, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Used as Preservatives), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, EDTA-Calcium Disodium (to Protect Quality).
Check BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL SAUCE, BOLD & SPICY COCKTAIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


