Is Bolis, Jiggli Jelz Jelly Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Chunks, Seaweed Extract (Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 6 & 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide

Check Bolis, Jiggli Jelz Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolis, Jiggli Jelz Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go