Is Bolner's Fiesta Extra Fancy Lemon Pepper Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Powder, [Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Oil, Citral and Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent)], Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and FD&C Yellow 5.

Check Bolner's Fiesta Extra Fancy Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolner's Fiesta Extra Fancy Lemon Pepper is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSmith's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping