Is Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic enzyme derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryaze and from Papaya).

Check Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling
Wheat Free? Bolner's Fiesta Seasoned Meat Tenderizer | Spoonful