Is Bolognese Made With Lean Ground Beef And Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BEEF, PORK, ONIONS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, CELERY, SUGAR, SALT, RED WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CARROTS, HERBS, SPICES, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Bolognese Made With Lean Ground Beef And Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolognese Made With Lean Ground Beef And Pork is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyTangyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping