Is Bolognese, Meatless Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coarse Ground Tomatoes With Puree, Diced Tomatoes With Juice, Cauliflower, Onions, Carrots, Walnuts, Mushrooms, Sun Dried Tomatoes And Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Red Wine (Contains Sulfites), Salt, Spices, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride And Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12)

Check Bolognese, Meatless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolognese, Meatless is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich