Is BOLOGNESE PASTA SAUCE WITH BAROLO WINE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PULP (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), PORK, TOMATO PASTE, CARROT, BAROLO WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, SUGAR, SLAT, ONION, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY.

Check BOLOGNESE PASTA SAUCE WITH BAROLO WINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping