Is M&S Meat Bolognese Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (63%), Minced Beef (15%), Carrots, Minced Pork (5%), Celery, Onions, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Black Pepper

Check M&S Meat Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Meat Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch