Is Bolt24 Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Orange Passion Fruit - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Clarified Watermelon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sea Salts, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lycopene (Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Bolt24 Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Orange Passion Fruit - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolt24 Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Orange Passion Fruit - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BodyArmor SuperDrink Sports Drink, Superior Hydration, Fruit Punch
POWERADE Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Bolt24 Hydration Drink With Electrolytes Orange Passion Fruit - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


