Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Blackberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavors
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT JUICE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE, RASPBERRY BLOOD ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


