Is Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Coconut Water Strawberry Pear Apple Lemon Juice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Pear Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Contains Coconut
Check Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Coconut Water Strawberry Pear Apple Lemon Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Coconut Water Strawberry Pear Apple Lemon Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Bolthouse Farms Strawberry Banana Fruit Juice Smoothie
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Coconut Water Strawberry Pear Apple Lemon Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


