Is Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth texture with pronounced green, herb-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or vegetable and chip dip. Consumers frequently praise its fresh taste and versatility; some reviewers note a thinner pourability and variable tang intensity, while others appreciate its convenience for quick everyday meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sooum Citrate, Vitamin A Palmtate), Filtered Water, Yogurt (cultured Pastelrided Grade . A Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan, Avocado, Sunflower Ol, White Grape Juice Concentrate, White Distilled Wiegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Parsley, Chves, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Blend And Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing