Is Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Water, Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Pink Guava Puree, Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Dragon Fruit Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Contains: Coconut
Check Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms B Balanced Tropical Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


