Is Bolthouse Farms B Strong Chocolate, 11 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk
Check Bolthouse Farms B Strong Chocolate, 11 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms B Strong Chocolate, 11 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms B Strong Chocolate, 11 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


