Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing Lactose Free?

Description
The Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing is a nutritious and delicious dressing that people seem to enjoy. Some people have noted a slightly sweet aftertaste, but overall the flavor is well-liked. The price may be seen as high by some, but considering the quality of the product, reviewers think it's worth it.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk/dairy
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing is a nutritious and delicious dressing that people seem to enjoy. Some people have noted a slightly sweet aftertaste, but overall the flavor is well-liked. The price may be seen as high by some, but considering the quality of the product, reviewers think it's worth it.
Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Spice (Parsley, Mustard Seed), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Egg, Milk/dairy
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


