Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch 14 oz is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. This dressing has gained positive feedback from people who appreciate its delicious flavor. With its combination of yogurt and refreshing cucumber ranch, this product offers a unique and enjoyable taste experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Cucumber, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Deionized Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of White Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice And Herb, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper

Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms® Yogurt Dressing Cucumber Ranch, 14 oz. is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping