Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Caramel Syrup, Agave Nectar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE, SALTED CARAMEL LATTE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


