Is Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Cucumber, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Deionized Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less White Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice And Herb, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper
Check Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


