Is Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?

Description
Light herbaceous ranch with a cool, crisp note and mild tang; smooth, creamy texture that can pour or be used as a dip. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for grilled foods. Reviewers cite refreshing flavor, versatile use, and mixed opinions on thickness and consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk sodium citrate
- buttermilk cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Light herbaceous ranch with a cool, crisp note and mild tang; smooth, creamy texture that can pour or be used as a dip. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for grilled foods. Reviewers cite refreshing flavor, versatile use, and mixed opinions on thickness and consistency.
Ingredients
Buttermilk Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Filtered Water, Cucumber, Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: White Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spice, Egg Yolk. Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Cucumber Ranch Yogurt Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


