Is Bolthouse Farms Daily Greens 100% Fruit And Vegetable Juice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass extract
  • wheat grass

wheat grass extract

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat grass

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Celery Juice From Concentrate (water, Celery Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Kale Juice, Romaine Lettuce Juice, Spinach Puree, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), (chicory) Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Spirulina Powder, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Wheat Grass Extract. Contains Wheat Grass.

Check Bolthouse Farms Daily Greens 100% Fruit And Vegetable Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingSmoothie
Wheat Free? Bolthouse Farms Daily Greens 100% Fruit And Vegetable Juice | Spoonful