Is Bolthouse Farms Dill Pickle Ranch Yogurt Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, FILTERED WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOUR CREAM, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM), YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CUCUMBER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, DILL, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES, PARSLEY, TARTARIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Bolthouse Farms Dill Pickle Ranch Yogurt Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Dill Pickle Ranch Yogurt Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


