Is Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Soybean Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Salt, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Spice (Mustard Seed, Cumin, Oregano)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


