Is Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Soybean Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Salt, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Spice (Mustard Seed, Cumin, Oregano)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Gluten Free Salsa Ranch Yogurt Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


