Is Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor, spirulina, vitamin c

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree from Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Banana Puree, Cucumber Juice from Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Puree, Contains 2% or Less: Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Green Tea, Spinach, Broccoli, Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Garlic, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse.

Check Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go