Is Bolthouse Farms Honey Barbecue Ranch Yogurt Dressing 14 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Honey, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate

Check Bolthouse Farms Honey Barbecue Ranch Yogurt Dressing 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Honey Barbecue Ranch Yogurt Dressing 14 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleIGAKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySavorySmokySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich