Is Bolthouse Farms Honey Mustard Yogurt Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables or chicken, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and convenient dispensing, praise its versatility, and sometimes comment on sweetness levels or mild tanginess being stronger or weaker than expected by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Yogurt (cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Buttermilk (cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Yellow Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Egg Yolks, Mustard Seeds, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Bolthouse Farms Honey Mustard Yogurt Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMeal PrepOn The Go