Is Bolthouse Farms Mango Protein Plus Protein Shake 11 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Valencia Orange From Concentrate (Water, Valencia Orange Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Banana Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium !Magnesium Citrate And Magnesium Phosphate, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Sulfate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Bolthouse Farms Mango Protein Plus Protein Shake 11 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Mango Protein Plus Protein Shake 11 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie