Is Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate 5
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE 5, 46%, 56%, 60%. JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), CH NB2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D3, CHOLECALCIFEROL.
Check Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


