Is Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Protein Plus Blueberry Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- whey pro tein concentrate
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, REDUCED FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER,BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE),CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PRO TEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B1(THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2(RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL),VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D3(CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), CALCIUM (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), MAGNESIUM (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), CHROMIUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), COPPER (COPPER GLUCONATE).
Check Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Protein Plus Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Protein Plus Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


