Is Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK(WATER,OATS) WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, OAT PROTEIN CONCENTTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON EXTRACT, MONKFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SEA SALT, GELLUM GUM, CALCIUM, (TRICALCIU PHOSPHATE), (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), IRON, (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC, (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL SD), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), COPPER GLUCONATE), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B1 (THAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), CHROMUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE).

Check Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie