Is Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat protein concenttrate
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK(WATER,OATS) WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, OAT PROTEIN CONCENTTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON EXTRACT, MONKFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SEA SALT, GELLUM GUM, CALCIUM, (TRICALCIU PHOSPHATE), (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), IRON, (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC, (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL SD), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), COPPER GLUCONATE), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B1 (THAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), CHROMUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE).
Check Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


