Is Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- parmesan cheese
- yogurt
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Yogurt, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Water, Sunflower Oil, Avocado, Parmesan Cheese, Cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Onion, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Certified Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


