This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Asiago Cheese, Cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Spices, Salt, Garlic (Powdered & Minced), Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Soybeans, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Certified Organic

Check Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing | Spoonful