Is Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette dressing is a savory and irresistible dressing made with balsamic vinegar, a robust blend of herbs, cracked pepper, and extra virgin olive oil. It has a light texture, which makes it easy to mix into salads and perfect for pork and chicken. The dressing contains no high fructose corn syrup and no artificial flavors. People love the taste of the dressing and appreciate its great all-purpose flavor. The 15 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette dressing is a savory and irresistible dressing made with balsamic vinegar, a robust blend of herbs, cracked pepper, and extra virgin olive oil. It has a light texture, which makes it easy to mix into salads and perfect for pork and chicken. The dressing contains no high fructose corn syrup and no artificial flavors. People love the taste of the dressing and appreciate its great all-purpose flavor. The 15 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


