Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing is a gluten-free and tasty salad dressing that comes in a 16-ounce bottle with a convenient flip cap lid. This versatile dressing is made with veggies and is loved by reviewers for its great flavor. People appreciate the ease of opening and closing the flip cap lid, making it a quick and convenient choice for dinner. The ranch in this dressing adds versatility to salads, making it a popular choice among consumers. Overall, reviewers have positive opinions about Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing, highlighting its flavor and ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate & guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing is a gluten-free and tasty salad dressing that comes in a 16-ounce bottle with a convenient flip cap lid. This versatile dressing is made with veggies and is loved by reviewers for its great flavor. People appreciate the ease of opening and closing the flip cap lid, making it a quick and convenient choice for dinner. The ranch in this dressing adds versatility to salads, making it a popular choice among consumers. Overall, reviewers have positive opinions about Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing, highlighting its flavor and ease of use.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 1% of: Spices, Garlic*, Onion", Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate. *Dried. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


