Is Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing is a 16fl oz dressing that is a classic ranch dressing made with real buttermilk. It features a medley of herbs and spices, giving it a flavorful taste. The dressing is thick enough to be used for dipping or spreading on salads, appetizers, and meals. According to people's feedback, the ranch is preferred over Hidden Valley and other brands of salad dressing. People appreciate its taste, ease of handling, and overall wonderful flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing is a 16fl oz dressing that is a classic ranch dressing made with real buttermilk. It features a medley of herbs and spices, giving it a flavorful taste. The dressing is thick enough to be used for dipping or spreading on salads, appetizers, and meals. According to people's feedback, the ranch is preferred over Hidden Valley and other brands of salad dressing. People appreciate its taste, ease of handling, and overall wonderful flavor.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Natural Flavor, Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Spice, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate And, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Dried
Check Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


