Is Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish, providing robust flavor in every bite. It comes in a convenient 15 fl oz squeeze bottle, making it easy to dispense the perfect amount of dressing. This versatile dressing mixes easily into salads, pasta salads, and more. People rave about the taste of this dressing, often stating that it is the best pasta, salad, and chicken dressing they have ever tried. With its bold flavor and easy-to-use bottle, Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a favorite among many.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish, providing robust flavor in every bite. It comes in a convenient 15 fl oz squeeze bottle, making it easy to dispense the perfect amount of dressing. This versatile dressing mixes easily into salads, pasta salads, and more. People rave about the taste of this dressing, often stating that it is the best pasta, salad, and chicken dressing they have ever tried. With its bold flavor and easy-to-use bottle, Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of: Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annatto Extract (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


