Is Bolthouse Farms Peppermint Mocha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE CONCENTRATE), REDUCED FAT MILK. CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Bolthouse Farms Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Peppermint Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


