Is Bolthouse Farms Pineapple Carrot Orange Energy Fruit & Vegetable Juice Smoothie, Pineapple Carrot Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARROT JUICE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICECONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, L-THEANINE (FROM TEA LEAVES), CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check Bolthouse Farms Pineapple Carrot Orange Energy Fruit & Vegetable Juice Smoothie, Pineapple Carrot Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Pineapple Carrot Orange Energy Fruit & Vegetable Juice Smoothie, Pineapple Carrot Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


