Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Beverage, Non-Dairy, Hazelnut Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Erythritol, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Contains 2% Or Less: Hazelnut Butter, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Reb M
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein Beverage, Non-Dairy, Hazelnut Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein Beverage, Non-Dairy, Hazelnut Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Protein Beverage, Non-Dairy, Hazelnut Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


