Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), CALCIUM (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), MAGNESIUM (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), CHROMIUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), COPPER (COPPER GLUCONATE).
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


