Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, TROPICAL GOODNESS, 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PINK GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), DRAGONFRUIT PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), INULIN, GROUND CHIA, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN D (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, TROPICAL GOODNESS, 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, TROPICAL GOODNESS, 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


