Is BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR. ACID: CITRIC ACID; CARBON DIOXIDE, ACIDITY REGULATOR SODIUM CITRATE. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: TAURINE (0,03%), CAFFEINE (0,03%), INOSITOL. VITAMINS: NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12. PRESERVATIVE SODIUM BENZOATE. COLOR: BLUE 1.

Check BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go