This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bombay Dal Palak With Lemon Rice Meal, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOMBAY DAL PALAK: WATER, TOMATOES, MASOOR DAL (RED LENTILS), SPINACH, CHANA DAL (BENGAL GRAM), MOONG DAL (YELLOW LENTILS), LEMON JUICE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, TURMERIC, CUMIN, FENNEL SEEDS, RED CHILIES, GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND), LEMON RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CHANA DAL (BENGAL GRAM), URAD DAL (BLACK GRAM), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, TURMERIC POWDER, RED CHILIES.

Check Bombay Dal Palak With Lemon Rice Meal, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bombay Dal Palak With Lemon Rice Meal, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bombay Dal Palak With Lemon Rice Meal, 16 oz | Spoonful