Is Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAVY: LAMB, ONIONS, TOMATOES, WATER, YOGURT, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, CREAM, SPICES, CASHEWS AND SALT. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES AND SAFFRON.
Check Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


