Is Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAVY: LAMB, ONIONS, TOMATOES, WATER, YOGURT, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, CREAM, SPICES, CASHEWS AND SALT. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES AND SAFFRON.

Check Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch