Is Bombay Sapphire East London Dry Gin, 750 mL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemongrass, Black Peppercorns, Juniper Berries, Grains, Lemon Peel, Cubeb Berries, Coriander (Seeds), Cassia Bark, Angelica (Root), Almonds, Orris (Iris Root), Liquorice

Check Bombay Sapphire East London Dry Gin, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bombay Sapphire East London Dry Gin, 750 mL is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking